ARCA Racing Results

Select a year to view results.  (Provided by HSCR)

Year Car No. Driver Owner Crew Chief ROTY Manu. Champ.
2015 23 Grant Enfinger Maury Gallagher Jeff Stankiewicz Kyle Weatherman Chevrolet
2014 98 Mason Mitchell Mason Mitchell Jamie Jones Austin Wayne Self Ford
2013 44 Frank Kimmel Duke Thorson Jeriod Prince Justin Boston Toyota
2012 17 Chris Buescher Russell Roulo Gary Roulo Alex Bowman Chevrolet
2011 41 Ty Dillon Richard Childress Scott Naset Chris Buescher Chevrolet
2010 60 Patrick Sheltra Patrick Sheltra Jon Wolfe Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet
2009 6 Justin Lofton Jessica Sharp Mark Rette  Parker Kligerman Dodge
2008 16 Justin Allgaier Mike Allgaier Jim Pohlman Matt Carter Chevrolet
2007 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Michael McDowell Dodge
2006 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Blake Bjorklund  
2005 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Joey Miller Ford
2004 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel T.J. Bell Ford
2003 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Bill Eversole Ford
2002 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Chad Blount Ford
2001 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Jason Jarrett Ford
2000 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement Bill Kimmel Brian Ross  
1999 52 Bill Baird Ken Schrader   Ron Cox  
1998 46 Frank Kimmel Larry Clement   Bill Baird  
1997 16 Tim Steele Harold Steele   Josh Baltes  
1996 16 Tim Steele Harold Steele   Blaise Alexander  
1995 11 Andy Hillenburg Ken Schrader Bob Dotter Dill Whittymore
Harris DeVane
 
1994 21 Bobby Bowsher Jack Bowsher   Gary Bradberry  
1993 16 Tim Steele Harold Steele   Jeremy Mayfield  
1992 21 Bobby Bowsher Jack Bowsher   Frank Kimmel  
1991 25 Bill Venturini Cathy Venturini   Ron Payne  
1990 34 Bob Brevak Shelly Brevak   Glenn Brewer  
1989 29 Bob Kesolowski Ron Keselowski    Graham Taylor
1988 72 Tracy Leslie Larry LaMay   Bobby Gerhart  
1987 25 Bill Venturini Cathy Venturini   Dave Weltmeyer  
1986 1 Lee Raymond Jim Coyle   Mark Gibson  
1985   Lee Raymond Jim Coyle   Dave Simko  
1984 83 Bob Dotter Bill Goudie   Davey Allison  
1983   Bob Dotter Jeff Fortier   Bill Venturini  
1982 0 Scott Stovall Jim Stovall   Lee Raymond  
1981   Larry Moyer Cindy Moyer    Gorden Blankenship  
1980   Bob Dotter Bill Hahnlein   Scott Stovall  
1979   Marvin Smith Jim Coyle   Steve Ellis  
1978   Marvin Smith Jim Coyle   Bob Slawinski  
1977   Moose Myers Jim Stovall   Bill Green  
1976   Dave Dayton Eary Dayton   Tom Meinberg  
1975   Dave Dayton Eary Dayton   Woody Fisher  
1974   Ron Hutcherson
Dave Dayton
Leon Hutcherson
Eary Dayton
  Jerry Hufflin  
1973   Ron Hutcherson Leon Hutcherson   Bruce Gould  
1972   Ron Hutcherson Leon Hutcherson   Delmar Clark  
1971   Ramo Stott Jack Housby   A. Arnold  
1970   Ramo Stott Jack Housby   Tom Bowsher  
1969   Benny Parsons Benny Parsons   Larry Ashley  
1968   Benny Parsons Benny Parsons   Cliff Hamm  
1967   Iggy Katona Iggy Katona   Norm Meyers  
1966   Iggy Katona Iggy Katona   Dave Dayton  
1965   Jack Bowsher Jack Bowsher   Benny Parsons  
1964   Jack Bowsher Jack Bowsher   Charlie Glotzbach  
1963   Jack Bowsher Jack Bowsher   No Award  
1962   Iggy Katona Iggy Katona   Curly Mills  
1961   Harold Smith Em Ruebush   Virgil Oakes  
1960   Nelson Stacy Willie Holt   No Award  
1959   Nelson Stacy Willie Holt   Bob Bower  
1958   Nelson Stacy Paul Wensink   Paul Wensink  
1957   Iggy Katona Iggy Katona   Bill Granger  
1956   Iggy Katona Iggy Katona      
1955   Iggy Katona Iggy Katona      
1954   Buckie Sager        
1953   Jim Romine