2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Event #8
Pocono Int'l Raceway, Long Pond PA, 6-17-00
Official Results, Pocono ARCA 200
FIN STR CAR
POS POS NO DRIVER/RESIDENCE TEAM & CAR LAPS STATUS
1 5 2 Kerry Earnhardt/Mooresville NC Teresa Earnhardt Chevrolet 80 Running
2 3 22 Mike Swaim Jr/High Point NC Xlerator Pontiac 80 Running
3 2 42 Dan Pardus/Port Orange FL Coastal Auctions Chevrolet 80 Running
4 36 8 Shawna Robinson/Des Moines IA Kmart Kids Race Against Drugs Ford 80 Running
5 12 46 Frank Kimmel/Jeffersonville IN Advance Auto Parts-Pork White Meat Chevrolet 80 Running
6 1 16 Tim Steele/Coopersville MI HS Die-Softech Ford 80 Running
7 16 80 Morgan Shepherd/Hickory NC Stan Hover Racing Ford 80 Running
8 4 71 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Engineered Components Ford 80 Running
9 26 1 Matt Hutter/Chardon OH Phoenix Construction Chevrolet 79 Running
10 9 66 Bob Strait/Mokena IL Midway Islands Ford 79 Running
11 21 51 Joe Cooksey/Centralia IL SunSpeed.net Chevrolet 79 Running
12 8 75 Bob Schacht/Mooresville NC Racing for Christ Ministries Ford 79 Running
13 20 49 Matt Mullins/Harrisburg NC Ther-A-Pedic Sleep Products Pontiac 79 Running
14 22 4 Marc Brenner/Trussville AL Outdoor Channel Chevrolet 79 Running
15 13 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN John Dunn Trucking Chevrolet 79 Running
16 7 25 Billy Venturini/Concord NC Permatex Chevrolet 79 Running
17 17 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Gerhart Racing Chevrolet 79 Running
18 35 50 Andy Belmont/Penndel PA AOL-York Heating & AC Ford 79 Running
19 23 48 Jim Lamoreaux/Sweet Valley PA Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Chevrolet 79 Running
20 29 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA SoBe Healthy Refreshment Chevrolet 78 Running
21 14 59 Mark Gibson/Auburn GA PSEG Chevrolet 78 Running
22 33 21 Tim Bainey/Osceola Mills PA Falcone Ford 78 Running
23 25 24 Chuck Weber/Mesquite TX Cardinal Tool Company Chevrolet 78 Running
24 32 28 Skip Smith/Williamsport PA Shop Vac Chevrolet 77 Running
25 31 7 Jerry Hill/Marlboro MD Chris Watt Racing Ford 77 Running
26 28 32 Mark Stahl/Savannah GA AutoBell Carwash-Keystone Ford 77 Running
27 18 0 Tom Eriksen/Hesston PA Eriksen H20 Well Drilling Chevrolet 76 Out of Fuel
28 38 47 Jon Herb/Indianapolis IN Invincible Sportswear Chevrolet 75 Running
29 24 74 David Adcock/York PA Manheim Auto Auctions Pontiac 75 Running
30 10 38 Damon Lusk/Inman SC United Pipe & Supply Ford 75 Running
31 34 10 Rick Skinner/Medford NJ Digital Arts & Graphics Ford 73 Running
32 27 67 Brian Ross/Plymouth IN Invisible Glass-Stoner Car Care Products Chevy 66 Rear End
33 15 95 David Keith/Nashville TN Shoney's Inn Ford 56 Transmssn
34 6 3 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC Schaeffer's Harley Davidson Chevrolet 39 Engine
35 11 19 Cavin Councilor/Naples FL Target Saws & Blades-Earthlink Chevrolet 39 Engine
36 19 72 AJ Alsup/Mooresville NC Track Scan Chevrolet 20 Transmssn
37 30 99 Mike Potter/Johnson City TN Sharon Supermarket-Ruffies Trash Bags Ford 17 Engine
38 37 6 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL World War II Veterans Memorial Pontiac 2 Fuel Pump
TALLADEGA POLE AWARD:  Tim Steele 53.770 (167.380 mph) NTR
MRGN OF VIC: 1.698 seconds CAUTIONS:  2 for 13 laps
TIME OF RACE: 1:32:34 AVG SPEED: 129.636 mph
LAP LEADERS: Steele 1-15 (15); Pardus 16-19 (4); Councilor 20-24 (5); Earnhardt 25-56, 58-80 (55); Kimmel 57 (1)