2002 ARCA RE/MAX SERIES EVENT #14

Pocono Raceway, Long Pond PA, 7-27-02
Official Results, Pepsi ARCA 200
FIN STR NO DRIVER/RESIDENCE TEAM & CAR LAPS STATUS
1 1 19 Casey Atwood/Statesville NC Dodge Dealers Dodge 80 Running
2 4 67 Jason Jarrett/Hickory NC Biomet-Damon RV Chevrolet 80 Running
3 5 12 Mario Gosselin/Lake Wales FL Cable Network-Motorola-Comscope Chevrolet 80 Running
4 13 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Garden Spot Auto Auction-James Chevrolet 80 Running
5 34 64 Shelby Howard/Greenwood IN CIMCO Racing Dodge 80 Running
6 16 04 Brent Sherman/N Barrington IL Hickory Farms-Serta Mattress Chevrolet 80 Running
7 9 38 Tom Eriksen/Hesston PA Camair-DR Eriksen Water Well & Pump Chevrolet 80 Running
8 11 27 Chase Montgomery/Mt Juliet TN Montgomery Motorsports Chevrolet 80 Running
9 10 10 Jason Rudd/Chesapeake VA Graybar Electric Dodge 80 Running
10 17 42 CW Smith/Williamsport PA Panasonic Chevrolet 80 Running
11 35 75 Deborah Renshaw/Bowling Green KY Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 80 Running
12 30 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Buffalo Wild Wings Chevrolet 80 Running
13 2 46 Frank Kimmel/Jeffersonville IN Advance Auto Parts-Pork Ford 80 Running
14 3 77 Chad Blount/Walkerton IN Braun Auto Group Dodge 80 Running
15 18 92 Eric Smith/Akron NY E&E Motorsports Ford 80 Running
16 15 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA Williams Brothers Lumber Ford 79 Running
17 19 7 Sean Stafford/Ontario Canada Gerhart Racing Chevrolet 79 Running
18 20 48 Kevin Belmont/Feasterville PA Victory Junction Gang Ford 79 Running
19 29 6 Tim Mitchell/Fayetteville TN Vito's Pizza Pontiac 77 Running
20 36 21 Todd Bowsher/Springfield OH Jack Bowsher Racing Ford 77 Running
21 28 34 Darrell Basham/Henryville IN Basham Racing Chevrolet 76 Running
22 31 06 Michael Zazula/Turnersville NJ Team 94 Chevrolet 76 Running
23 39 26 Brad Smith/Dearborn MI BradSmithMotorsports.com Ford 75 Running
24 7 53 Robert Burroughs/Laurel MS Burroughs Diesel Ford 72 Transmssn
25 8 25 Billy Venturini/Concord NC Dunham Sports Chevrolet 59 Engine
26 32 71 Steve Senerchia/Brick NJ Anchor Developers Marine Construction Chevrolet 53 Engine
27 12 54 Richard Mitchell/Bruceton Mills WV Coach USA-Mountaineer Gaming Pontiac 52 Accident
28 21 29 Todd Shafer/Ashland OH Jim Shafer Racing Ford 30 Transmssn
29 14 1 Andy Belmont/Penndel PA Odoban Grease Control Ford 30 Engine
30 25 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA Benning Motorsports Chevrolet 28 Gasket
31 22 83 John Sadinsky/Johnstown OH Beannie's Luxury Coach-Absolute Impressions Ford 16 Engine
32 37 24 Chuck Weber/Mesquite TX Cardinal Tool-Althouse Auto Body Chevrolet 14 Handling
33 33 2 Eric Martin/Hixson TN Blakeslee's Madison Inn Chevrolet 13 Engine
34 6 17 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC Fastenal-Engineered Components Ford 9 Engine
35 40 4 Greg Sarff/Columbus OH Beannie's Luxury Coach-Absolute Impressions Ford 7 Rear end
36 26 43 James Hylton/Inman SC James Hylton Racing Ford 5 Overhtng
37 24 91 Christi Passmore/Pryor OK Andy Belmont Motorsports Ford 3 Rear end
38 41 14 Ron Courtney/Canton OH Cardinal Tool Company Chevrolet 1 Rear end
39 23 39 Allen Patterson/Abbeville SC Mark Gibson Racing Ford 0 Engine
40 38 28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI Midwest Mall Fronts Chevrolet 0 Engine
OLD MILWAUKEE POLE AWARD:  Casey Atwood 54.223 (165.981 mph)
MRGN OF VICT:  .749 seconds CAUTIONS:  7 for 28 laps
TIME OF RACE:  1:41:18 AVG SPEED:  118.460 mph
LAP LEADERS:  Atwood 1-46, 71-80 (56); Venturini 47-48 (2); Kimmel 49-51 (3); Gerhart 52-56 (5); Jarrett 57-70 (14)